Solo & Ensemble Results 2019

North Side Huskies Logo

Orchestra performers who received a “Gold” rating in the solo category:
Viola: Rachel Delauente
Violin: Bianca Helfrich, Jeremiah Fisher, La’Roy Fisher, Sam Schweinzger, Casey Tweedy, Josie McCormick

Orchestra performers who received a “Gold” rating in the ensemble category were:
Rachel Delauente-viola, Bianca Helfrich-violin, Jeremiah Fisher-violin, La’Roy Fisher-violin, Sam Schweinzger-violin, Casey Tweedy violin, Josie McCormick

Orchestra performers who received a “Silver” rating in the ensemble category were:
Josie McCormick, Adley Keim, Greta Boecher

Orchestra performers who received a “Gold” rating in the ensemble category were:
Josie McCormick, Adley Keim, Jonan Montes, Jeremiah Fisher, Ashley Ochoa


Band performers who received a “Silver” rating in the solo category:
Piano: Aangee Mehta

Band performers who received a “Gold” rating in the solo category:
Flute: Nilah Payton
Bassoon: 
Finn Howell
Clarinet: 
Aniyah Young, Julian Vanderford
Alto saxophone: 
Samuel Meyers
Trumpet: 
Bella Cooper, Cameron Wilhelm, Max Huckleberry, Dalton Elliott, Emalee Dennison
Trombone: 
Cole Yeager, Owen Swinehart, Rogan Nielsen
Tuba: 
Ian Enfield
Marimba: Spencer Beane
Piano: 
Gavin Stine, Owen Swinehart

Band performers who received a “Gold” rating in the ensemble category were:
Finn Howell (2), Olivia Harringer, Liz Siddons, Antonio Alvarez, Addi Millslagle (2), Vivian Santillan (2), Iilayah Graham, Owen Swinehart (2), Cole Yeager (2), Matthew Santos Barrera, Reid Marks, Luke Davis, Damien Wakes, Jacob Windy, Cameron Wilhelm, Gavin Stine, Isaiah Morris, Matthew Shaefer, Kylah Marcin, Zoe Omana, Angela Acevedo, Spencer Beane, Brady Clark, Gianni Lucchese, Josie Miller, Gavin Sommer, JD Highbaugh, Tyson Wise, Jenna Radeline, Mathias VanderZwaag, Chase Lewter, Deja Wyly, Kierstin Miller, Francisco Morales, Logan Hetchler

 

Pierre Moran logo

Orchestra performers who received a “Gold” rating in the solo category:
Cello: Emmanuel Galvan Flores, Davreaunna Toliver, Parker Morton, Jacqueline Rand
Violin: Theresa Rand

Orchestra performers who received a “Gold” rating in the ensemble category were:
Gisela Melendez, Jennifer Melendez, Ana Granados

Orchestra performers who received a “Gold” rating in the ensemble category were:
Erik Sanchez, Angel Cruz Guit, Grace Bermudez, Lillian Howard, Jacinda Silasa, Emmanuel Galvan Flores, Alani Guzman, Katherine Manzanares, Davreaunna Toliver, Ra’Kiyah Hart, Salah Ali, Lillian Ganczak, Ashlyn Anderson, Alya Zepeda, Natalie Mercado, Mikah Wininger, John Contreras, Logan Bussard, Theresa Rand, Demetrio Garcia, Jordan Mendoza, Jacqueline Rand


Band performers who received a “Gold” rating in the solo category:
Trombone:
Sophia Grubbs
Flute: Destiny Adams, Callie Shaffer

Band performers who received a “Silver” rating in the ensemble category were:
Kate Smith, Charlotte Myers, Alex Germain, Demi Brown, Jose Segura, Brandon Reyes, Valentin Amaya

Band performers who received a “Gold” rating in the ensemble category were:
Jayna Eubanks, Destiny Adams, Adyan Al-Shamri, Kimberly Saucedo, Myah Draine, Emma Watts, Alia Bravo, Damaris Hernandez, Carlos Aguero-McKelvey, Hosbaldo Palacios-Alonso, Jason Ramirez-Gomez, Garrett Redding, Madalyn Homo, Emanuel Munguia, Jason Maxon, Gideon Method, Ayelen Pichardo, Neyonnah Rankin, Arabell Ludwick, Aniyah Golden, Christopher Andrews, Erica Gardner, Callie Shaffer, Maizie Johnson, Allison Freeze (2), Daniel Lopez, Angel Salazar, Jazmin Vasquez, Joshua McCarey, Carmen Green, Valeria Soto-Franco, Damonica Paul, Jazmin Vasquez, Emily Garcia, Alessandra, Brianna Vindal-Larreinaga, Jeremy Baltazar, Uriel Aguilar, Guillermo Bravo, Kate York, Savannah Tully, Neida Delcid, Carter McCourt, Billy Cronkhite, Brenden Balyeat, Charlotte Myers, Kate Smith, Alex Germain, Jose Segura, Alex Germain, Valentin Amaya

Orchestra performers who received a “Silver” rating in the solo category:
Violin: 
Ariana Simbeck

Orchestra performers who received a “Gold” rating in the solo category:
Violin: Natalie Edmisten, Brandon Ulloa
Cello: Isabelle Swartzell, Tristan Chavarria

Orchestra performers who received a “Gold” rating in the ensemble category were:
Natalie Edmisten, Ariana Simbeck, Liliana Leers, Jessica Warren, Nelly Montiel, Isabella Villarreal, Elizabeth Schauer, Isabelle Swartzell, Victoria VanPelt, Yzabella Roberts, Valeria Escobar-Vasquez, Brandon Ulloa, Aaron Fabian, Hayleigh Mullen, Tristan Chavarria-Olague, Sean Chavarria, Johnathan Rodriguez-Zaragoza, Jariyah Scott, Samantha Kocian, Alaina Mendoza


Band performers who received a “Silver” rating in the solo category:
Clarinet: Stacey Kratzer

Band performers who received a “Gold” rating in the solo category:
Percussion: Ian Mullen

Band performers who received a “Silver” rating in the ensemble category were:
Alyssa Samuel, Jaya Johnson, Carmen Parmer, Stephany Hernandez

Band performers who received a “Gold” rating in the ensemble category were:

Trevor Fine, Tom Brown, Jan Lopez, Staecy Kratzer, Chloe Jackson, Made Reinhart, Taylor Poppe, Ivette Ramirez, Lucas Miller, Owen Lewis, Tanner Duke, Alexis Valdivia, Aaron Esparza, Marco Borja, Mylan Carrillo, Faith Leonard, Sam Brown, Drake Cogdon, Elizabeth Miranda – Ramirez, Mia Stamp, Ashlie Carrillo, Diya Patel, Kaylee Miller, Abby Rauguth, Deonte Higgins, Aracelie Aguilar, Kiara Hashberger, Kaela White, Kamari Hennings, Elise Walker, Owen Ashowrth, Isha Patel, Enya Diaz, Cheyenne Bowe

 

Orchestra performers who received a “Silver” rating in the solo category:
Violin: Isaiah Fortoso
Cello: Mikayla Sanford

Orchestra performers who received a “Gold” rating in the solo category:
Violin: Esperanza Esparza, Katie Huang, Natanael Rubio, Caleb Tweedy, Rachel Weaver, Amy Wyse
Viola: Virginia Bowen, Brynn Green, Johntella Higgins, Odette Ruvalcaba, Meleena Strukel
Cello: AJ Brunson, Brynn Green, Olivia Knepper, Jaycee Rossi, Abigail Shay, Kylie Taylor
Bass: Bryce Casto

Orchestra performers who received a “Silver” rating in the ensemble category were:
Henry Castro, Natalie Davila, Isaiah Fortoso, Brynn Green, Jaycee Rossi, Odette Ruvalcaba, Amy Wyse

Orchestra performers who received a “Gold” rating in the ensemble category were:
Andrea Aguirre, Milo Armstrong, AJ Brunson (2), Bryce Casto, Summer Cuatepotzo, Isaiah Fortoso, Brynn Green, Mara Hakaj, Jaden Harris, Kali Hartman, Yesenia Hernandez, Johntella Higgins, Katie Huang, Zach Hunt (2), Olivia Knepper (2), Luis Lopez, Maria Lopez, Claudia Melendez, Makayla Newberry, Luis Ochoa, Justice Padgett, Jennifer Perez, Nevaeh Prater, Skyler Prater, Sayra Resendiz, Ashley Rojas Romero, Jaycee Rossi, Natanael Rubio (2), Chris Salazar, Katelynn Salisbury, Sofia Sanchez, Caitlyn Shaffer, Abigail Shay, Kylie Taylor, Caleb Tweedy, Karen Vazquez, Rachel Weaver, Briann Webb, Callie Webber, Greta Wesselhoft

Solo students who qualified to participate in the ISSMA State Solo Contest:
Virginia Bowen, Brynn Green, Johntella Higgins, Katie Huang, Jaycee Rossi, Natanael Rubio, Amy Wyse

Ensemble students who qualified to participate in the ISSMA State Ensemble Contest:
Bryce Casto, Isaiah Fortoso, Brynn Green, Mara Hakaj, Kali Hartman, Johntella Higgins, Zach Hunt (2), Luis Ochoa, Justice Padgett, Nevaeh Prater, Sayra Resendiz, Jaycee Rossi, Natanael Rubio, Chris Salazar, Sofia Sanchez, Caitlyn Shaffer, Abigail Shay, Rachel Weaver


Band performers who received a “Silver” rating in the solo category:
Trombone: Ted Myers

Band performers who received a “Gold” rating in the solo category:
Flute: 
Laura Korn, Madelyn McCord
Oboe: Michael Huang
English Horn: Michael Huang
Trumpet: Caleb Shaffer
Trombone: Cody Scott
Timpani: JJ Harris
Drum Set: Jonathan Jelinek
Snare Drum: JJ Harris, Jonathan Jelinek, Madelin Lapp, Yvette Valdovinos-Torres
Clarinet: Michelle Dixon

Band performers who received a “Silver” rating in the ensemble category were:

Tom Coates, Jeremy Espinoza, Tyler Smith, Bri Rucker, Juan Resendiz, Yvette Valdovinos-Torres

Band performers who received a “Gold” rating in the ensemble category were:
Laura Aguilar, Anna Crosby, Madelyn McCord, Dianey Vega, Kyree Lewis, Makayla McCord, Carter Hazzard, Garrett Pinch, Caleb Shaffer, Alvaro Martinez, Lucas Pittman, Acobie Yoder

Solo students who qualified to participate in the ISSMA State Solo Contest:
Flute: Laura Korn, Madelyn McCord
Oboe: Michael Huang
English Horn: Michael Huang
Trumpet: Caleb Shaffer
Trombone: Cody Scott
Drum Set: JJ Harris
Snare Drum: Jonathan Jelinek, Madelin Lapp

Ensemble students that qualified to participate in the ISSMA State Ensemble Contest:
Carter Hazzard, Garrett Pinch, Caleb Shaffer

 

 

Orchestra performers who received a “Gold” rating in the solo category:
Violin- Kay Gomez, Wendy Morales, Annie Jacobo, Bella Ibarra Escobar, Jenny Lin, Margot Cruz Portillo, Sharon Camacho
Viola-Chloe Simons, Amaya Simpson, Mariana Villasenor 
Cello- Juan Cepero, Luis Cruz Portillo, Jessica Corredor-Leon, Julia Axsom

Orchestra performers who received a “Silver” rating in the ensemble category were:
Abran Cruz Portillo, Gabby Scott, Kayla Edsall, Madison Johnson, Celeste Ramires Gomez, Jennifer Diaz, Lillian Hughes

Orchestra performers who received a “Gold” rating in the ensemble category were:
Sharon Camacho, Margot Cruz Portillo (2), Angel Perez, Bella Ibarra Escobar, Luann Hernandez-Montano (2), Annie Jacobo (2), Jennifer Diaz, Marlene Lozano-Trinidad, Tyler Rouch (2), Elena Mark, Jalyn Bowie (2), Mariana Villasenor (2), Andrea Puga (2), Jalyn Cornelius, Julia Axsom (2), Jessica Corredor-Leon, Morgan Kast, Kimberly Jarrell, Tomoria Jones (2), Nick Cole (2), Jenny Lin, April Almaraz, Kathy Sater, Jesus Chavarria Olague, Gwenyth Starks, Jasmine Lucas Rojas, Madison Johnson, Karen Marquez, Wendy Morales, Rory Homan, Britney Camacho, Caitlin Vanator, Mercedes Moore, Esmeralda Marquez, Arturo Ramirez, Kiana Cepero, Wendy Sierra Garcia, John Santos, Melanie Contreras, Ashley Cornelius, Kylie Webb, Chantelle Olinger, Xavier Sullivan, Haley Laffoon, Savanah Swank, Kelsy Bravo (2), Sabina White, Cameron Donovan, Ellissa Brewer, Vicky Montes-Estrada, Kay Gomez, Lizeth Valdivia Gatica, Cadence Whitlow, Elizabeth Robey, Maggie Vongsa, Elena Martin, Katharine Robey, Madison Madrid, Alicia Ramirez Campbell, Kimberly Batey, Monica Shorter, Mariana Pacheco-Roa, Nathalie Estrada, Jenny Zheng

Solo students who qualified to participate in the ISSMA State Solo Contest:
Violin:
Annie Jacobo, Bella Ibarra Escobar, Jenny Lin, Margot Cruz Portillo, Sharon Camacho
Viola: Mariana Villasenor
Cello: Jessica Corredor-Leon, Julia Axsom

Ensemble students that qualified to participate in the ISSMA State Ensemble Contest:
Sharon Camacho, Margot Cruz Portillo (2), Angel Perez, Bella Ibarra Escobar, Luann Hernandez-Montano, Annie Jacobo, Jennifer Diaz, Marlene Lozano-Trinidad, Tyler Rouch, Elena Mark, Jalyn Bowie (2), Mariana Villasenor, Andrea Puga, Jalyn Cornelius, Julia Axsom (2), Jessica Corredor-Leon, Morgan Kast, Kimberly Jarrell, Tomoria Jones (2), Nick Cole, Jenny Lin


Band performers who received a “Gold” rating in the solo category:
Euphonium: Hope Leonard
Marimba: Aaron Simpson
Snare drum: Aaron Simpson, Ben Weimer

Band performers who received a “Silver” rating in the solo category:
Trumpet: Cadence Lee
Horn: Jessica Buckley

Band performers who received a “Gold” rating in the ensemble category were:
Cristian Meza-Ramirez, Hope Leonard, Josh Lambright, Cameron Swank, Christopher Alonso-Benito, Juan Molina-Ramirez, Emmanuel Alvarez, Christopher Holderread, Jammal Redd, Benjamin Rutledge, Joseph Bartolini, Joseph Gard, Myla McMullen, Veronica Acosta, Cadence Lee, Daisy Gomez-Rios, Roberto Chiquito-Galindo, Ty Miller, Alex Kratzer, Dayane Ortega-Gonzalez, Noe Flores, Darci Lindhe, Elizabeth Weimer, Samantha Barker, David Brown, Cecilia Macedo-Perez, Elizabeth Bruncz, Leslie Baizabal-Esquivel, Ryan Cart, Aaron Simpson, Ben Reed, Ethan Benbow, Noah Jackson, Porschia Kemery, Benjamin Weimer, Ross Hostetler

Solo students that qualified to participate in the ISSMA State Solo Contest:
Euphonium: Hope Leonard
Marimba: Aaron Simpson
Snare drum: Aaron Simpson, Ben Weimer

Ensemble students that qualified to participate in the ISSMA State Ensemble Contest:
Cristian Meza-Ramirez, Hope Leonard, Josh Lambright, Cameron Swank, Christopher Alonso-Benito, Juan Molina-Ramirez, Emmanuel Alvarez, Christopher Holderread, Jammal Redd, Benjamin Rutledge, Joseph Bartolini, Joseph Gard, Myla McMullen, Veronica Acosta, Cadence Lee, Daisy Gomez-Rios, Roberto Chiquito-Galindo, Ty Miller, Alex Kratzer, Dayane Ortega-Gonzalez, Noe Flores, Darci Lindhe, Elizabeth Weimer, Samantha Barker, David Brown, Cecilia Macedo-Perez, Elizabeth Bruncz, Leslie Baizabal-Esquivel, Ryan Cart, Aaron Simpson, Ben Reed, Ethan Benbow, Noah Jackson, Porschia Kemery, Benjamin Weimer, Ross Hostetler

2019-02-21T12:30:35+00:00