Staff Directory 2018-01-22T10:03:56+00:00

Staff Directory

Administration and Support Staff



Dave Benak
Director
574-262-5880 ext. 5670

Matt Werbiansky
Principal
574-262-5880 ext. 5557

Kathy Byrd
Guidance Counselor
574-262-5880 ext. 5684

Gail Leister
Guidance Counselor
574-262-5880 ext. 5652


Brenda Emerson
Education to Career Coordinator
574-262-5880 ext. 5802

Jackie O’Hara
21st Century Skills Specialist
574-262-5880 ext. 5519

Brandon Eakins
Support Services Coordinator
574-262-5880 ext. 8660

Vera Lecount
ENL Coordinator
574-262-5880 ext. 8638

Instructional Staff



Beth Allen
Problem Solving Specialist
574-262-5880 ext. 8622

Bob Bailey
Automotive Refinishing and Collision Instructor
574-262-5658 ext. 8827

Jon Chevalier
Law Enforcement Instructor
574-262-5880 ext. 8673

Carrie Clark
Intro to Health Career Instructor
574-262-5880 ext. 8602


Ray Collins
Firefighting Instructor
574-262-5880 ext. 8604

Cassie Conrod
Veterinary Assisting Instructor
574-262-5880 ext. 8657

Nicole Dyer
CSI Instructor
574-262-5880 ext. 8659

Barbara Gingerich
Early Child Education Instructor
574-262-5880 ext. 8642


Angee Gortney
Dental Careers Instructor
574-262-5880 ext. 8624

Ryan Gortney
Motorcycle/Outdoor Power Tech. Inst.
574-262-5658 ext. 8825

Beth Hall
Computer Networking Instructor
574-262-5880 ext. 8619

Marty Hostetler
Automotive Technology I Instructor
574-262-5658 ext. 8821


Laurie Hund-Schieber
Medial Assisting Instructor
574-262-5880 ext. 8623

Amber Kosar
Graphic Design Instructor
574-262-5880 ext. 8617

John Kraus
Welding Instructor
574-262-5880 ext. 8614

David Kriegel
Automation and Engineering Instructor
574-262-5880 ext. 8606

Pete Lestinsky
Diesel Technology Instructor
574-304-9355

Jeff Lindke
CAD Instructor
574-262-5880 ext. 8621

Mike Maloney
Automotive Refinishing and Collision Instructor
574-262-5658 ext. 8828


Margarita McClain
Culinary Arts II Instructor
574-262-5880 ext. 8627


Pam McIntire
Floral Design/Landscaping Inst.
574-262-5880 ext. 8607

Nakara Murray
Cosmetology II Instructor
574-262-5880 ext. 8618

Kathy Overholt
Medical Assisting Instructor
574-262-5880 ext. 8609

 


Traci Pankratz– Literacy Specialist
574-262-5880 ext. 8636


Pete Pica
Culinary Arts Instructor
574-262-5880 ext. 8616


Pachia Rumble
Cosmetology II Instructor
574-262-5880 ext. 8618

Warren Seegers
Audio/Video Productions Instructor
574-262-5880 ext. 8625

 


Jamie Stith
Automotive Technology II Instructor
574-262-5658 ext. 8823


Amy Stutzman 
Cosmetology I Instructor
574-262-5880 ext. 8610


Dennis Teegarden
Construction Trades I Instructor
574-262-5658 ext. 8829

Tracy Teegarden
Cosmetology I Instructor
574-262-5880 ext. 8610

 


Justin Wiard
Commercial Photography Instructor
574-262-5880 ext.


Mike Youngs
Machine Shop Instructor
574-262-5880 ext. 8613


Michele Zachary
EMT/Cardiology Instructor
574-262-5880 ext. 8626

Secretarial Staff



Tracy Donati 
Secretary (Principal)
574-262-5880 ext. 5680

Tammy Hockabout
Guidance Secretary
574-262-5880 ext. 5681

Denice Ludlow
Secretary (Director)
574-262-5880 ext. 5558

Trish Malone
Receptionist
574-262-5880 ext. 8680

 

Instructional Support Staff



Sue Brazzell
Culinary Arts Paraprofessional
574-262-5880 ext. 8616

Melissa Hertsel
Computer Networking Technical Assistant
574-262-5880 ext. 8619

Michelle Hostetler
Auto Technology Paraprofessional
574-262-5658 ext. 8837

Penny Seegers
Print Shop Paraprofessional
574-262-5685

Stephanie Tenant
Child Care Paraprofessional
574-262-5650 ext. 8642

Gyla Thompson
Dental Careers Paraprofessional
574-262-5650 ext. 8624

Mark Wood
Automotive Technology Paraprofessional
574-262-5658 ext. 8801

Custodial Staff



Lisa Burton
Night Supervisor
574-262-5650 ext. 8603

Kim Fultes
Day Staff
574-262-5650 ext. 8603

Donna Schmucker
Day Supervisor
574-262-5650 ext. 8603

Thomas Staub- Day Staff
574-262-5650 ext. 8603


Marilyn Vela- Night Staff
574-262-5650 ext. 8603