Contact Information 2018-04-11T15:42:07+00:00

Student Services Contact Information

 

Guidance Counselors

  • Middle Schools
    • North Side Middle School (262-5570)
      • Julie Stilwell (7th grade)
      • Heidi Elonich (8th grade)
    • Pierre Moran Middle School (295-4805)
      • Kristy Cisneros (7th grade)
      • Jason Pickler (8th grade)
    • West Side Middle School (295-4815)
      • Jennifer Beer (7th grade)
      • Sylesta Morgan (8th grade)
  • High Schools
    • Central High School
      • Last names starting with A-Di (All Grades): Bonnie Gingrich (295-4737
      • Last names starting with Do-K (All Grades): Teresa McCaskey (295-4729)
      • Last names starting with L-RE (All Grades): Bonnie Kauffman (295-4717)
      • Last names  starting with Rh-Z (All Grades): Marilyn Cregier (295-4707)
      • Early College Coordinator: Gail Draper (295-4880)
      • Early College Counselor: Regina Roberson (295-4737)
      • Department Chair: Sarah Flagg (295-4716)
      • Guidance Secretary: Carol Bradshaw (295-4704)
      • Guidance Registrar: Judy Miller (295-4703)
      • Book Rental: Staci Franson (295-4714)
      • College Board #: 150915
    • Memorial High School
      • Last names starting with A-C (grade 12) and A-B (grades 9-11): Michelle Kessler (262-5623)
      • Last names starting with D-H (grade 12) and C-Go (grades 9-11): Adrienne Bashore (262-5624)
      • Last names starting with I-Mi (grade 12) and Gr-Ma (grades 9-11): Camille Evans (262-5622)
      • Last names starting with Mj-Sa (grade 12) and Mc-Sa (grades 9-11): Larry Fielstra (262-5626)
      • Last names starting with Sb-Z (All grades): Allison Makowski (262-5627)
      • Early College Counselor (grades 10-11): Summer Runyan (262-5646)
      • Early College Data Assistant: Adrienne Williams (262-5600 ext 2131)
      • Department Chair: Michelle Kessler (262-5623)
      • Guidance Secretary: Janine DeShone (262-5628)
      • Guidance Registrar: Maritza Banuelos  (262-5645)
      • Book Rental: Darlene Pollard (262-5620)
      • College Board #: 150916
    • Elkhart Area Career Center
      • Kathy Byrd, System-wide Chair (262-5684)
      • Gail Lester (262-5652)
    • LIFE/Tipton Street Center
      • Jennifer Garcia, Counselor (295-4903, ext 2218)
      • Christina Werbiansky, Jr LIFE Counselor (295-4903, ext 2227)

 

Social Workers

  • Elementary Schools
    • Beardsley: Jan Beutter (262-5575)
    • Beck: Carolyn Peters (295-4830)
    • Bristol: Tara Butler (848-7421)
    • Cleveland: Susan Clifton (262-5580)
    • Daly: Erin Schrock (295-4870)
    • Eastwood: Natalie Murphey (262-5583)
    • Feeser: Erin Schrock (262-5586)
    • Hawthorne: Jamie Bontreger (295-4820)
    • Monger: Emily Lewandowski (295-4860)
    • Osolo: Natalie Murphey (262-5590)
    • Pinewood: Lindsay Evans (262-5595)
    • Riverview: Emily Lewandowski (295-4850)
    • Roosevelt: Jacques Neal (295-4840)
    • Woodland: Gayla Konanz (262-5578)
  • Middle Schools
    • North Side: Tracey Miller (262-5570)
    • Pierre Moran: Eulah Mitchell (295-4805)
    • West Side: Jami Presswood (295-4815)
    • Elkhart Academy at Tipton Street Center: Donna Gildea (295-4903)
  • High Schools
    • Central: Sherwin Simon (295-4722)
    • Memorial: Dave Replogle (262-5607)
    • Elkhart Academy at Tipton Street Center: Donna Gildea (295-4903)
  • Special Programs
    • PACE Preschool: Rhonda Landgraf (262-5833)
    • Special Education Transitions: Deb Pinnyei (295-4903)

 

Parent District Support Coordinators

  • Camelia Corona (295-4830)
  • Cindy Gilbert (295-4830)
  • Theresa Maier (295-4830)
  • Luis Alvarez (295-4830)