2019 Fall Season Schedules

2019 Football (Varsity)

Date Opponent Time Results
August 16  Scrimmage vs. SB St. Joseph  7:00pm no score kept
 August 23  Central  7:00pm 21-41 L
 August 30  Concord  7:00pm 18-31 L
 September 6  Goshen  7:00pm 48-0 W
 September 13  Warsaw  7:00pm 35-38 L
 September 20  Plymouth  7:00pm 24-42 L
 September 27  Culver Academy  7:30pm 7-9 L
October 4  NorthWood  7:00pm 34-47 L
October 11  Wawasee  7:00pm 21-14 W
October 18  Northridge  7:00pm 24-10 W
October 25  Sectional (Bye Week)  7:00pm Will not play this round
November 1  Sectional vs Mishawaka  7:00pm 6-38 L
November 8  Sectional Championship  7:00pm season done
November 15  Regional  TBD season done
November 22  Semi-State  TBD season done
November 29  State Finals  TBD season done

2019 Football (Junior Varsity)

Date Opponent Time Results
 August 24  Central  10:00am 6-47 L
 August 31  Concord  10:00am 6-41 L
 September 7  Goshen  10:00am 20-14 W
 September 14  Warsaw  10:00am 6-46 L
 September 21  Plymouth  10:00am 14-21 L
 September 28  Culver Academy  10:00am ppd – no new date
October 5  NorthWood  10:00am 2-22 L
October 12  Wawasee  10:00am 16-20 L
October 19  Northridge  10:00am 8-66 L

2019 Football (Freshman)

We will not play a freshman football schedule this year.

Date Opponent Time Results

2019 Middle School Football (8th Grade)

Date Opponent Time Results
 August 20  Jamboree @ John Young  5:00pm no score kept
 August 27  Elkhart East  5:00pm 43-7 W
 September 3  Jimtown  5:00pm cancelled
 September 10  Northridge  5:00pm 47-0 W
 September 17  Goshen  5:00pm 43-8 W
 September 24  NorthWood  5:00pm 13-6 W
 October 1  Concord  5:00pm 38-0 W
 October 8  Play Off vs Grissom @ Penn HS  7:00pm 13-8 W
 

2019 Middle School Football (7th Grade)

Date Opponent Time Results
 August 20  Jamboree vs John Young  5:00pm no score kept
 August 27  Elkhart East  5:30pm 12-9 W
 September 3  Jimtown  5:00pm 32-8 W
 September 10  Northridge  5:00pm 26-12 W
 September 17  Goshen  5:00pm 36-0 W
 September 24  NorthWood  5:00pm 31-6 W
 October 1  Concord  5:00pm 27-6 W
 October 8  Play Off vs John Young  5:00pm 13-25 L

2019 Volleyball (Varsity and Junior Varsity)

Date Opponent Time Results
August 15 Scrimmage – LaPorte 6:00pm EDT no score kept
August 17 Westview  10:00am JV 2-0 W; V 3-0 W
August 20 St. Joe 5:30pm JV 2-1 W; V 1-3 L
August 22 FW Concordia – V only 6:00pm V 1-3 L
August 27 Jimtown  5:30pm JV 2-0 W; V 3-0 W
August 31 Mishawaka Invite – Varsity @ Young MS 10:00am V 3 wins – 1 loss
August 31 Carroll Invite – JV 10:00am JV 3 wins – 1 loss
September 3 Warsaw 6:00pm JV 0-2 L; V 3-2 W
September 7 Carroll/Bellmont – V 12:00pm V 0-3 L; V 1-3 L
September 10 Goshen 5:30pm JV 2-0 W; V 3-0 W
September 12 Concord 5:30pm JV 2-0 W; V 3-0 W
September 14 LaPorte Invite – Varsity 10:00am EDT V 2 wins – 2 losses
September 14 Southwood Tourney – JV 10:00am JV 3 wins – 1 loss
September 17 Northridge 5:30pm JV 2-0 W; V 3-1 W
September 19 NorthWood 5:30pm JV 1-2 L; V 0-3 L
September 24 Plymouth 5:30pm JV 2-1 W; V 3-1 W
September 26 Penn 6:00pm JV 0-2 L; V 1-3 L
October 1 Fairfield 5:30pm JV 2-0 W; V 3-0 W
October 3 Wawasee 5:30pm JV 2-0 W; V 3-0 W
October 5 Charger Invite – Varsity 10:00am V 2 wins – 1 loss
October 5 Penn Invite – JV 9:00am JV 3 wins – 1 loss
October 8 Central 5:30pm JV 2-1 W; V 3-0 W
October 12 Charger Invite – JV 9:00am JV 2 wins – 2 losses
October 12 Carmel Invite – Varsity 9:00am 0 wins – 4 losses
October 15 Sectional vs. Goshen 6:00pm V 3-1 W
October 17 Sectional 6:00pm will not play this round
October 19 Sectional vs. Northridge 11:ooam V 3-1 W
October 19 Sectional Championship vs. Penn 7:00pm V 0-3 L    Sectional Runner Ups
October 26 Regional TBA season done
November 2 Semi-State TBA season done
November 9 State @ Ball State University TBA season done

2019 Volleyball (Freshman)

Date Opponent Time Results
August 20 St. Joe 5:30pm 1-2 L
August 27 Jimtown 5:30pm 1-2 L
September 3 Warsaw 6:00pm 1-2 L
September 10 Goshen 5:30pm 2-0 W
September 12 Concord 5:30pm 2-1 W
September 14 Warsaw Tourney 9:00am 2 wins – 2 losses
September 17 Mishawaka Marian 5:30pm 2-0 W
September 19 NorthWood 5:30pm 0-2 L
September 21 Penn Tourney 9:00am 2 wins – 2 losses
September 24 Plymouth/Concord @ Plymouth 5:00pm 2-0 W; 2-1 W
September 26 Penn 6:00pm 0-2 L
September 30 Concord/St. Joe @ Concord 5:00pm 1-2 L; 2-1 W
October 1 Fairfield 5:30pm 1-1 tie
October 3 Wawasee 5:30pm 2-1 W
October 8 Central 5:30pm 0-2 L
October 12 Wawasee NLC Tourney 9:00am 1st place – Champions

 2019 Boys Tennis (Varsity and Junior Varsity)

Date Opponent Time Results
 August 15 Scrimmage – Fairfield  4:30pm no score kept
 August 21 SB Adams  4:30pm JV 0-5 L; V 0-5 L
 August 24 Goshen Invite – V @ Goshen MS  9:30am 1 win – 2 loses
 August 28 Mishawaka  4:30pm JV 2-1 W; V 4-1 W
 August 29 Warsaw  5:00pm JV 0-5 L; V 1-4 L
 September 3 Northridge  5:00pm JV 0-5 L; V 0-5 L
 September 4 SB Washington  4:30pm V 2-0 W
 September 5 NorthWood  4:45pm JV 0-5 L; V 0-5 L
 September 7 New Prairie Invite – V  10:00am EDT 4th place
 September 10 Concord  5:00pm JV 1-4 L; V 0-5 L
 September 11 Central  4:30pm JV 1-4 L; V 0-5 L
 September 17 Plymouth  5:00pm JV 0-4 L; V 0-5 L
 September 18 Westview JV  5:00pm JV 0-5 L
 September 19 Wawasee  5:00pm JV 2-3; V 0-5 V
 September 21 Wawasee Try – JV  9:00am 8th place
 September 23 Goshen  5:00pm JV 3-5 JV; V 1-4 L
 September 25 NLC Tourney @ NorthWood  4:30pm preliminary rounds
 September 26 NLC Tourney @ NorthWood  4:30pm round #2
 September 28 NLC Tourney @ Culver Academy  11:300am 8th place
 September 30 Riley 4:30pm JV 1-2 L; V 3-2 W
 October 2 Sectional @ Concord vs. Concord 5:00pm V 0-5 L
 October 3 Sectional Championship 5:00pm season done
 October 8 Regional 5:00pm season done
 October 9 Regional Championship 5:00pm season done
 October 12 Semi-State TBA season done
 October 18 State @ Carmel or Center Grove TBA season done
 October 19 State @ North Central TBA season done
 October 25, 26 State Singles/Doubles @Indianapolis Park Tudor TBA season done

2019 Girls Golf (Varsity and Junior Varsity)

<tr>

Date Opponent Time Results
 August 5  Goshen Invite @ Black Squirrel GC  8:00am 4th place
 August 6  Plymouth Invite @ Pretty Lake GC  9:00am 4th place
 August 8  NorthWood Invite @ McCormick Creek GC  2:30pm 8th place
 August 10  Marian/Mishawaka @ Eberhart GC  2:00pm 209-193 L; 209-245 W
 August 12  Westview/Prairie Hts. @ CCCC  5:00pm 203-235 W; 203-244 W
 August 17  Wawasee Invite @ South Shore GC  8:00am 6th place
 August 21  Jimtown @ CCCC  4:30pm 197-269 W
 August 22  Fremont/Fairfield @ Meadow Valley GC  5:00pm 198-209 W; 198-210 W
 August 24  Culver Invitational @ Pretty Lake GC  1:00pm 7th place
 August 27  NorthWood/Warsaw @ Stonehedge GC  5:00pm 191-153 L; 191-180 L
 August 29  Plymouth/Goshen @ Black Squirrel GC  5:00pm 195-214 W; 195-218 W
 September 4  Wawasee/Concord @ CCCC  5:00pm 202-186 L; 202-184 L
 September 5  Northridge @ CCCC  5:00pm 191-183 L
 September 7  New Prairie Invite @ Elbel GC  11:00am EDT 3rd place
 September 12  Adams/St. Joe @ Burke GC at Notre Dame  4:30pm 209-225 W; 209-189 L
 September 14  NLC Meet @ Stonehedge GC  11:00am 6th place
 September 16  Central @ CCCC  4:30pm 202-219 W   City Champions
 September 17  Concord/Glenn @ Swan Lake GC  4:30pm 186-183 L; 186-178 L
 September 20  Sectional @ Knollwood East GC  9:00am 4th place   Courtney King and Lily Ball advanced to the Regional
 September 28  Regional @ Noble Hawk GC  8:30am Neither golfer advanced out of the regional to the State
 October 4  State @ Carmel Prairie View GC  TBA season done
 October 5  State @ Carmel Prairie View GC  TBA season done

2019 Boys/Girls Cross Country (Varsity and Junior Varsity)

Date Opponent Time Results
 August 22  Goshen Invitational @ Shanklin Park  5:30pm No team scores kept
 August 24  NIC Stampede @ New Prairie  9:00am EDT B 11-12 div. – 3rd place; G 11-12 div. – 3rd place
 August 27  Westview/Bethany/Central @ Ox Bow  5:00pm 20-35 W; 15-50 W; 20 -35 W  23-32 W; 19-40 W; 35-20 L
 September 3  NorthWood/Concord @ Ox Bow  5:30pm 26-31 W; 27-28 W   32-23 L; 26-29 W
 September 10  Northridge/Warsaw @ Warsaw  5:30pm 25-30 W; 34-23 L    G 41-20 L; 42-20 L
 September 14  County Clash @ Ox Bow  9:00am 11th place   4th place
 September 17  Goshen/Plymouth  6:00pm B 32-23 L; 22-33 W  24-32 W; 18-39 W
 September 21  New Prairie Invite @ New Prairie  9:30am EDT No team scores kept
 September 24  Wawasee  5:30pm B 21-38 W   17-38 W
 September 28  New Haven Classic @ PFW  12:00 N00n 11th place   8th place
 October 5  NLC Meet @ Ox Bow  9:00am 5th place    G  4th place
 October 12  Sectional – boys run first  10:30am 4th place    7th place   Morgan Dyer – Sectional Champion
 October 19  Regional – boys run first  10:30am Neil Terrell – 3rd place advances to Semi State   Morgan Dyer – Regional Champion, Rachel Terrell also qualifies for the Semi State
 October 26  Semi-State – boys run first  1:00pm Neil Terrell placed 25th  Rachel Terrell ran a personal best will not advance, Morgan Dyer placed 11th will advance to the State Meet
 November 2  State @ Terre Haute – boys run first  1:00pm

2019 Boys Soccer (Varsity and Junior Varsity)

Date Opponent Time Results
 August 20  St. Joe  5:00/6:45pm JV 0-3 L; V 0-1 L
 August 22  Adams  5:00/6:45pm JV 1-3 L; V 1-0 W
 August 24  Center Grove V Invite  11:00am V 2-6 L; V 1-2 L
August 29  Goshen  5:30/7:15pm JV 0-9 L; V 0-6 L
 September 3  Wawasee – Varsity will play first  5:30/7:15pm JV 2-0 W; V 2-0 W
 September 7  LaPorte  11:00am/12:45pm JV 2-0 W; V 6-1 W
 September 10  Warsaw  5:30/7:15pm JV 0-3 L; V 0-1 L
 September 12  Northridge  5:30/7:15pm JV 1-3 L; V 1-4 L
September 16  Bremen – V plays first followed by JV half  5:30/7:15pm JV 0-0 tie; V 3-1 W
 September 18  LaVille-V only  5:00pm V 6-0 W
September 19  Plymouth  5:30/7:15pm JV 0-3 L; V 1-1 tie
 September 21  Goshen JV Try  9:00am JV 1-0 W; JV 0-2 L
 September 24  NorthWood  5:00/6:45pm JV 0-1 L; V 1-5 L
 September 28  Central – V only  5:00pm V 0-2 L
 September 30  Riley  5:00/6:45pm JV 4-0 W; V 2-0 W
 October 2  Concord – V game will played first  5:00/6:45pm JV 0-2 L; V 0-0 tie
 October 7  Sectional @ Northridge  TBA will not play this round
 October 8  Sectional @ Northridge vs Goshen  7:00pm V 0-1 L
 October 9  Sectional @ Northridge  7:00pm season done
 October 12  Sectional Championship @ Northridge  2:00pm season done
 October 19  Regional  TBA season done
 October 26  Semi-State  TBA season done
 November 1 or 2  State @ Indianapolis  TBA season done

2019 Girls Soccer (Varsity and Junior Varsity)

Date Opponent Time Results
 August 17  Jamboree @ Adams  11:00am/12:00pm No scores kept
 August 20  Goshen  5:30/7:15pm JV 0-6 L; V 0-5 L
 August 22  Concord  5:00/6:45pm JV 1-2 L; V 1-2 L
 August 27  Mishawaka   5:00/6:45pm JV 6-1 W; V 6-2 W
 August 31  LaVille – V plays first  10:00/11:45am V 3-1 W
 September 3  Jimtown – V  5:00pm V 8 -1 W
 September 5  Lakeland – V   5:00pm V 4-2 W
 September  7  Adams  10:00/11:45am JV 0-7 L; V 0-6 L
 September 10  Warsaw  5:30/7:15pm JV 0-7 L; V 0-7 L
 September 12  Marian  5:00/6:45pm JV 0-2 L; V 0-6 L
 September 17  NorthWood 5:00/6:45pm JV 0-2 L; V 1-1 tie
 September 19  Bethany – V   5:00pm V 1-3 L
 September 21  Plymouth  10:00/11:45am JV 0-3 L; V 3-4 L
 September 25  Mishawaka – JV only  7:00pm JV 0-3 L
 September 26  Northridge  5:30/7:15pm JV 0-6 L; V 1-7 L
 October 1  Wawasee   5:30pm  V 6-0 W
October 2  Central – JV only  5:30pm JV 0-2 L
 October 3  Central – V only  5:00pm V 0-2 L
 October 5  Plymouth JV Try  9:00am JV 0-4 L; 1-0 W
 October 8  Sectional @ Penn  TBA will not play this round
 October 10  Sectional @ Penn vs Northridge  7:00pm V 0-3 L
 October 12  Sectional Championship @ Penn  7:00pm season done
 October 19  Regional  TBA season done
 October 26  Semi-State  TBA season done
 November 1 or 2  State @ Indianapolis  TBA season done