Spring Season Schedules

Home games are indicated in BOLD.

2020 Baseball (Varsity and Junior Varsity)

Date Opponent Time Results
March 26 Scrimmage – Fairfield 5:00pm cancelled
March 30 Jimtown – JV 5:00pm cancelled
March 30 Jimtown – V 5:00pm cancelled
April 1 Bremen 5:15pm cancelled
April 2 Riley – JV 5:30pm cancelled
April 2 West Noble – V 5:30pm cancelled
April 4 Riley – V @ Michigan City 1:30pm EDT cancelled
April 4 Michigan City – V 4:00pm EDT cancelled
April 15 Edwardsburg -JV 5:00pm cancelled
April 15 Edwardsburg – V 5:00pm  cancelled
April 16 Adams -V 5:30pm cancelled
April 16 Michigan City -JV 6:00pm EDT cancelled
April 18 Elkhart Central – JV 11:00am cancelled
April 18 Elkhart Central – V 1:00pm cancelled
April 20 Plymouth 5:45pm cancelled
April 22 Wawasee 5:30pm cancelled
April 24 Goshen   (JV @ Little League Park) 5:30pm cancelled
April 25 Mishawaka 11:00am cancelled
April 27 Concord 5:00pm cancelled
April 29 Northwood 5:30pm cancelled
May 1 Northridge  (JV @ Middlebury LL Park) 5:30pm cancelled
May 4 Warsaw 5:30pm cancelled
May 6 Plymouth 10:00am cancelled
May 8 Wawasee 5:30pm cancelled
May 9 SB St. Joseph 1:00pm cancelled
May 11 Goshen 5:30pm cancelled
May 13 Concord 5:00pm cancelled
May 15 NorthWood 5:30pm cancelled
May 16 Fairfield – V 11:00am cancelled
May 18 Northridge  5:30pm cancelled
May 19 New Prairie – JV 5:30pm EDT cancelled
May 20 Warsaw 5:30pm cancelled
May 22 New Prairie – V 5:30pm EDT cancelled
May 23 JV Tournament @ Mishawaka 9:00am/NOON cancelled
May 25 Marian – V 11:00am cancelled
May 25 Marian – JV 11:00am cancelled
May 27 Sectional @ Penn TBD cancelled
May 28 Sectional @ Penn TBD cancelled
May 29 Sectional (Rain Date) @ Penn TBD cancelled
May 30 Sectional @ Penn TBD cancelled
June 1 Sectional Championship @ Penn TBD cancelled
June 8 Regional TBD cancelled
June 15 Semi-State TBD cancelled
June 21-22 State Finals – Victory Field, Indianapolis TBD cancelled


2020 Boys Golf (Varsity and Junior Varsity)

Date Opponent Time Results
April 13 Mishawaka/St. Joe @ Eberhardt GC 4:30pm cancelled
April 14 Lakeland/Goshen/West Noble @ Herron Creek GC 5:00pm cancelled
April 18 Goshen Invitational @ Black Squirrel GC 10:00am cancelled
April 21 Bethany Christian @ Black Squirrel GC 5:00pm cancelled
April 27 Westview/Northridge @ 5:00pm cancelled
May 2 Wawasee Golf Invite @ South Shore GC 8:00am cancelled
May 7 Central @  4:30pm cancelled
May 9 Concord Invitational @ Bent Oak GC 1:00pm cancelled
May 9 JV NLC Meet @ Rozella Ford GC 8:00am cancelled
May 11 Warsaw/Northridge @  5:00pm cancelled
May 14 NorthWood/Concord @ Bent Oak GC 5:00pm cancelled
May 19 Plymouth/Wawasee @ South Shore GC 5:00pm cancelled
May 20 Goshen @ Black Squirrel GC 5:00pm cancelled
May 22 Jimtown/ECA @ Bent Oak GC 4:30pm cancelled
May 23 NLC Meet @ Bent Oak GC 12:00pm cancelled
May 25 Riley/Clay @  5:00pm cancelled
May 27 Penn/Northridge @ Meadow Valley GC 5:00pm cancelled
June 5 or 6 Sectional @ Erskine GC TBD cancelled
June 11 Regional @ Swan Lake GC TBD cancelled
June 16/17 State @  Carmel Prairie View Golf Club TBD cancelled


2020 Boys Track and Field (Varsity and Junior Varsity)

</tr>

Date Opponent Time Results
March 7 Indoor Meet @ IPFW 10:00am 8th place
April 16 Warsaw 5:30pm cancelled
April 18 Elkhart Central  11:00am cancelled
April 23 NorthWood/Concord  5:30pm cancelled
April 25 Goshen Relays 9:00am cancelled
April 29 Northridge/Plymouth @ Plymouth 5:30pm cancelled
May 6 Goshen/Wawasee @ Wawasee 5:30pm cancelled
May 9 Concord Relays 9:00am cancelled
May 12 NLC Meet @ Goshen 5:00pm cancelled
May 16 NLC Meet – JV 9:00am cancelled
May 21 Sectionals @ Goshen 5:30pm cancelled
May 28 Regionals @ Warsaw 6:00pm cancelled
June 6 State Meet @ Bloomington (IU) 3:00pm cancelled


2020 Unified Track and Field (Varsity Coed)

Date Opponent Time Results
April 22 East Noble 5:30pm cancelled
April 24 Wawasee Invite 5:30pm cancelled
April 29 Central Noble/ Penn @ Central Noble 6:00pm cancelled
May 1 Central  5:00pm cancelled
May 8 Goshen Invite 9:00am cancelled
May 9 St. Joe Invite 12:00pm cancelled
May 14 Warsaw Invite 5:30pm cancelled
May 23 Sectional @ Central Noble TBA cancelled
May 30 Regional @ Kokomo TBA cancelled
June 6 State @ Bloomington (IU) 11:30am cancelled

2020 Boys Lacrosse

Date Opponent Time Results
March  7 Penn (DH) JV @ High School 2:00pm scrimmage – no scores kept
March 14 Evansville North JV @ S0uth Bend School Field 2:00pm cancelled
March 25 Penn JV 7:00pm cancelled
March 28 LaPorte V @ Kiwanis Field 1:00pm EST cancelled
March 31 Marian JV 6:30pm cancelled
April 2 St. Joe JV 6:30pm cancelled
April 13 Argos V @ High School 6:00pm cancelled
April 18 Mishawaka V@ Baker Park 1:00pm cancelled
April 18 Lawrence North V @ Mishawaka Baker Park 4:00pm cancelled
April 21 Penn JV 6:00pm cancelled
April 23 LaPorte V TBA cancelled
April 27 Middlebury JV @ Northridge 6:00pm cancelled
April 29 Crown Point JV 6:00pm EST cancelled
May 2 FW Dwenger V @ 1:00pm cancelled
May 2 FW Snider JV @ 4:00pm cancelled
May 5 Penn JV @ High School 6:00pm cancelled
May 8 Leo V 7:00pm cancelled
May 9 LaLamuire V 2:00pm cancelled
May 11 St. Joe JV 6:00pm cancelled
May 13 Argos V 6:00pm cancelled
May 15 Mishawaka V 6:00pm cancelled

2020 Girls Lacrosse

All Home Games are played at Elkhart Central

Date Opponent Time Results
March 25 St. Joseph TBA cancelled
April 2 Crown Point TBA cancelled
April 21 Penn (white) TBA cancelled
April 24 Culver TBA cancelled
April 25 St. Joseph TBA cancelled
April 29 Penn (gold) TBA cancelled

2020 Girls Tennis (Varsity and Junior Varsity)

Date Opponent Time Results
March 26 Scrimmage – Fairfield 4:30pm cancelled
March 31 Westview 5:00pm cancelled
April 15 Clay 5:00pm cancelled
April 17 Central 4:30pm cancelled
April 18 Warsaw Invitational – Varsity @ Homestead 9:00am cancelled
April 21 NorthWood 5:00pm cancelled
April 22 Marquette Catholic 5:00pm cancelled
April 23 Concord 5:00pm cancelled
April 25 Plymouth Invitational – JV 9:00am cancelled
April 25 LaPorte Invitational – Varsity 10:00am cancelled
April 28 Warsaw 5:00pm cancelled
April 29 Mishawaka 4:30pm cancelled
April 30 Plymouth 5:30pm cancelled
May 4 Marian 4:30pm cancelled
May 5 Wawasee 5:00pm cancelled
May 6 Goshen @ Middle School 5:30pm cancelled
May 9 Warsaw Invitational – JV @ Wawasee 9:00am cancelled
May 11 Northridge 5:00pm cancelled
May 13 NLC Tourney @ NorthWood 4:30pm cancelled
May 14 NLC Tourney @ Concord 4:30pm cancelled
May 15 NLC Tourney @ NorthWood 4:30pm cancelled
May 20 Sectional @ Concord 5:00pm cancelled
May 21 Sectional Championship @ Concord 5:00pm cancelled
May 26 Regional @ Concord 5:00pm cancelled
May 26 Individual Singles/Doubles Sectional @ Concord 5:00pm cancelled
May 27 Regional Championship @ Concord 5:00pm cancelled
May 27 Individual Singles/Doubles Sectional Championship @ Concord 5:00pm cancelled
May 30 Semi-State @ Homestead TBA cancelled
June 5 State @ Carmel (Indy) TBA cancelled
June 6 State @ North Central (Indy) TBA cancelled
June 6 Individual Singles/Doubles Regional @ TBA TBA cancelled
June 12/13 State Singles/Doubles @ Indianapolis Park Tudor TBA cancelled


2020 Girls Track and Field (Varsity and Junior Varsity)

Date Opponent Time Results
March 7 Indoor Meet @ IPFW 10:00am 4th place
April 14 Plymouth/NorthWood @ NorthWood 5:30pm cancelled
April 18 Elkhart Central  11:00am cancelled
April 21 Warsaw/Concord @ Concord 5:30pm cancelled
April 25 Penn Invitational 9:45am cancelled
April 28 Goshen 5:30pm cancelled
May 5 Wawasee/Northridge 5:30pm cancelled
May 9 Goshen Relays 9:00am cancelled
May 12 NLC Meet @ Goshen 5:00pm cancelled
May 16 NLC Meet – JV 9:00am cancelled
May 19 Sectionals @ Warsaw 5:30pm cancelled
May 26 Regional @ Goshen 6:00pm cancelled
June 5 State Meet @ Bloomington (IU) 3:00pm cancelled


2020 Softball (Varsity and Junior Varsity)

Date Opponent Time Results
March 24 Scrimmage 5:00pm cancelled
March 26 Bremen 5:00pm cancelled
March 31 St. Joseph 5:00pm cancelled
April 1 Adams 5:00pm cancelled
April 2 Jimtown -V 5:00pm cancelled
April 13 Mishawaka -V 5:00pm cancelled
April 14 Marian – V 5:00pm cancelled
April 17 Riley -V 5:00pm cancelled
April 18 Dowagiac Tournament -V 10:00am cancelled
April 20 Plymouth – V @ Centennial Park 5:30pm cancelled
April 22 Wawasee – V 5:30pm cancelled
April 24 Goshen – V 5:30pm cancelled
April 25 LaPorte – V 11:00am EDT cancelled
April 27 Concord -V 5:00pm cancelled
April 29 NorthWood – V 5:30pm cancelled
May 1 Northridge – V 5:30pm cancelled
May 2 New Prairie – V 2:00pm cancelled
May 4 Warsaw -V 5:30pm cancelled
May 6 Plymouth – V 10:00am cancelled
May 8 Wawasee – V  5:30pm cancelled
May 9 Elkhart Central – V 3:30pm cancelled
May 11 Goshen – V @ Shanklin Park 5:30pm cancelled
May 13 Concord – V 5:00pm cancelled
May 15 NorthWood – V 5:30pm cancelled
May 18 Northridge – V 5:30pm cancelled
May 19 Clay – V 5:30pm cancelled
May 20 Warsaw – V 5:30pm cancelled
May 25 Sectional TBA cancelled
May 27 Sectional TBA cancelled
May 29 Sectional Championship TBA cancelled
June 2 Regional @ TBA TBA cancelled
June 6 Semi-State @ West Lafayette Harrison TBA cancelled
June 13 State Championship @ Purdue University TBA cancelled